Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI 14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Parkdale
131 G Galloway 32 H Callahan 30  DM Forbes 5/31 H Allen 3/36
def by Hampton
3/142 H Allen 69* M Bright 26  
Gerry Green Reserve 
2nd XI 14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Hampton
122 DR Crewdson 47 JJ Lott 32  C Poerwantoro 5/22 C Souter 3/23
def by South Caulfield
7/281(cc) WA Russell 123 A Kahofer 30* D Wijeratne 30 K Harris 25  S Athaide 2/53 S Squires 2/55
Boss James Reserve 
3rd XI 14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Hampton
158 D Voss 34 RA Mitchell 31 S Rogers 29*  A Singh 3/26 A Tong 3/44 H Bandaru 2/18 V Satija 2/23
tied Carnegie
158 A Bansal 75 J Young 38  S Kenny 4/41 J Bhasin 3/40
Castlefield Reserve (Main oval - turf wicket) 
4th XI 18 2 Mar 19 Parkdale
9/220(cc) G Baylis 54* G Crosby 50* S Rickards 37 J Grande 27  LJ Nixon Smith 4/38 E Gooden 3/52 R Binder 2/47
def Hampton
159 J Carstens 43* P Norton 42  G Baylis 3/31 M Durrant 2/17 S Rickards 2/19
Shipston Reserve (Oval #1 - Turf) 
5th XI GF 3 Mar 19 Hampton
8/136 SG Mills 51*  KI Perera 3/15 TW Fernando 2/19
def Chelsea White
135 O Karunaratne 60*  SG Mills 4/31 R Rae 2/17
Boss James Reserve 
6th XI 14 17 Feb 19 Parkdale
9/108(cc)  J Hewison 3/15 AJ Kenny 2/16
def by Hampton
6/189(cc) M Kenny 50* D Lever 47 J Lohan 38  
Castlefield Reserve (Main oval - turf wicket) 
U16A - Fri 9 8 Feb 19
15 Feb 19
Hampton 1
57  AJ Newman 3/4 L Toms 2/1 A Marrow 2/19
def by Beaumaris 1
9/113(dec)  B Edmondson 3/20
Spring Street Reserve 
U16C - Fri 9 8 Feb 19
15 Feb 19
Beaumaris 2
9/160(cc) HJ O'Donnell 50* H Selby 26*  B Kenny 3/6 HM Kenny 2/13 J Tuffley 2/20
def Hampton 2
53  JH Villanti 3/4 S McLennan 2/2
Banksia Reserve 
U12C - Sat GF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Hampton 1
7/141(cc)  D BHASIN 2/6 A Eales 2/13
def Parkdale United 1
8/94  J Helling 2/4
Peterson Street Reserve (#1 - Main oval) 
U12D - Sat 9 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Brighton 5
3/103(cc) A Giles 32*  
v Hampton 2
71  A Giles 3/5 J Charlton 2/3
Dendy Park (Synthetic #2 - South 
Rookies 2 - Sun 9 10 Feb 19
17 Feb 19
Hampton 2
8/109(cc)  
and 6/124(cc)  
def Cheltenham 1
6/107(cc)  
and 9/104(cc)  
Dendy Park (Synthetic #2 - South 
Rookies 3 - Sun 9 10 Feb 19
17 Feb 19
Omega
def by Hampton 3
Dendy Park (Synthetic #3 - East) 
Rookies 1 - Sun 9 10 Feb 19
17 Feb 19
Cheltenham 2
v Hampton 1
Shipston Reserve (Oval #2 - Synthetic) 
Rookies 3 - Sat 9 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Bayside 1
v Hampton 3
Highett Reserve (Oval #3 - Synthetic) 
Rookies 2 - Sat 9 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Hampton 2
v Hampton 1
Castlefield Reserve (Main oval - synthetic pitch) 
U14B 9 8 Feb 19
15 Feb 19
Mordialloc 1
6/180(cc) N Petty 50* K Day 31* L Ridoutt 25  T Kollmorgen 3/33
def Hampton 1
136 F Hall 25  H Dow 4/20
Doug Denyer Reserve (West Oval, No.1) 
U12C Blue - Sun SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Bayside 1
2/177(cc) M Smith 36 K MOUNTFORD 25*  
def Hampton 1
40  S SETHI 2/3 H SHEPHERDSON 2/5 A SHEPHERDSON 2/7
Highett Reserve (Oval #3 - Synthetic)