Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI 7 8 Dec 18 Bonbeach
2/101 D Fernandez 36*  
def Hampton
100  A MacKessack 3/13 DM Mueller 2/14 TF Smith 2/20
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
2nd XI 7 8 Dec 18 Hampton
8/163(cc) R Anderson 33 P Sedunary 27  JN Robins 2/16
def by Port Melbourne
6/164 T Dale 71*  A Roney 2/26 W Bowden 2/33
Boss James Reserve 
3rd XI 7 8 Dec 18 Port Melbourne
268 B Will 112 L Boyadjian 39 M Morgan 30  JW Freney 2/53 S Rogers 2/54
def Hampton
221 JW Freney 45 S Kenny 40 S Anderson 37 J Kenny 35  D Rajaratram 3/26 O Barker 3/36
J.L Murphy Reserve - Woodruff Oval (Turf) 
4th XI 9 8 Dec 18 Hampton
6/183(cc) M Johnson 44* L Taylor 37* A Gooden 35 WA Lee 26  J Braddon 4/34
def McKinnon
8/124(cc) A Kane 51*  J Carstens 3/8 C Punshon 2/7
Castlefield Reserve (Main oval - turf wicket) 
5th XI 8 9 Dec 18 Chelsea White
102  JW Freney 3/14 SG Mills 3/34 A Fairman 2/23
def by Hampton
7/145(cc) SG Mills 27  CK Fernando 3/11
Chelsea Recreation Reserve 
6th XI 8 9 Dec 18 Hampton
8/158(cc) D Lever 53* T Nixon-Smith 47*  LC Meister 3/18 B Clancy 2/24
def Bentleigh
6/139(cc) A Pemberton 39* JM Hunt 35 C Meister 28*  J Hewison 3/36
Castlefield Reserve (Main oval - turf wicket) 
U16A - Fri 6 14 Dec 18
21 Dec 18
Hampton 1
v East Sandringham 1
Spring Street Reserve 
U16C - Fri 6 14 Dec 18
21 Dec 18
Bayside / McKinnon
v Hampton 2
Caulfield Park (Oval 3) 
U12C - Sat 5 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Hampton 1
101  
def Mentone 2
49  C Holtham 2/6 S Briggs 2/8
Spring Street Reserve 
U12D - Sat 5 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Hampton 2
6/173 O Ries 39*  
def St Brigid's/St Louis 3
95  J Marshall 2/5
Peterson Street Reserve (#2 - East oval) 
Rookies 1 - Sun 5 2 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Hampton 1
9/91(cc)  
and 9/130(cc)  
def Hampton 2
9/98(cc)  W Boyd-Turner 3/0 S Caceres 3/19 O Johnston 2/9
and 10/94(cc)  W Boyd-Turner 3/8 C Hardie 2/7 J Broome 2/7
Dendy Park (Synthetic #2 - South 
Rookies 3 - Sun 5 2 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Hampton 3
v Mordialloc
Sandringham College (East Oval) 
Rookies 1 - Sat 5 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Parkdale
5/133(cc)  
and 8/142  
def Hampton 1
7/76(cc)  
and 10/106  
Doug Denyer Reserve (East Oval, No.2) 
Rookies 2 - Sat 5 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Hampton 2
105  M Brook 4/21 A Bull 2/9 n hewison 2/29
and 104  L McConkey 2/1 n hewison 2/11
def by Hampton 3
2/139(cc)  
and 9/135(cc)  
Castlefield Reserve (Main oval - synthetic pitch) 
U14B 6 14 Dec 18
21 Dec 18
Bonbeach YCW 1
v Hampton 1
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #5 - Synthetic) 
U12C Blue - Sun 5 2 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Hampton 1
4/133 J Goodwin 43  A McNeill 2/28
def Hampton 2
7/104 T Hara 34*  D Henry 2/4 W Saadie 2/17
Castlefield Reserve (Main oval - synthetic pitch)