Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Firsts 14 27 Feb 21 Bonbeach
4/171 TF Smith 73 D Fernandez 29*  W Bowden 2/27 DM Forbes 2/28
def Hampton
168 DM Forbes 65 CA Ross 45  T Mulholland 3/26 J Bailey 2/31 TF Smith 2/35
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
Seconds SF 6 Mar 21 Hampton
8/174(cc) A Quon 48 D Merlo 28  K Dahl 2/20 T Price 2/22
def by Mentone
2/177 JP O'Brien 80* W Peake 65  
Boss James Reserve 
Thirds GF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Hampton
7/129(cc) G Finkelde 45* B Ridgeway 39  TR Pearson 2/12 M Hayes 2/27
def by St Brigid's/St Louis
3/133 M Hayes 57 A Wood 42*  
Boss James Reserve 
Fourths PF 13 Mar 21 Beaumaris
drew Hampton
6/96  D Hickey 3/12 O Wills 2/29
Banksia Reserve 
Sunday 1 GF 21 Mar 21 Hampton
drew Chelsea (3)
Boss James Reserve 
Rebels 14 28 Feb 21 Hampton
6/165(cc) J Kenny 39*  L Radford 2/26 T Cairnes 2/45
def Mt Waverley
122 S Nemane 55  FM Smith 5/17 AJ Kenny 2/23 N Michelsson 2/27
Castlefield Reserve (Main oval - turf wicket) 
U16B 12 26 Feb 21 Beaumaris 2
7/103(cc) MJ Kambouris 33  JR Hare 2/7 J Power 2/12 T Garner 2/19
def Hampton 1
6/100(cc) AJ Kenny 27  L Caris 2/13
Beaumaris Reserve 
14B 12 26 Feb 21 Hampton 1
5/102(cc) EC Bailey 42*  
def by Beaumaris 2
6/104 JB Griffiths 34  H Ockerby 2/13
Spring Street Reserve 
14C - 2 12 26 Feb 21 Hampton 2
5/133(cc)  J van Heerden 2/11
def Beaumaris 3
8/122(cc)  C Hardie 2/7
Sandringham College (East Oval) 
14C - 3 12 26 Feb 21 Hampton 3
5/165(cc) A Retief 45* C Holtham 42* A Condon 28*  
def Ormond 3
102 T Whitney 43  T McInerney 2/12 C Wormington 2/16
Castlefield Reserve (Main oval - synthetic pitch) 
Rookies Central 12 27 Feb 21 Hampton 1
7/152(cc)  C Sampson 2/17
def Bayside 1
15/79(cc)  C Edmonds 2/1 F Ross 2/4 L Richardson 2/5 S Mantzis 2/5
Spring Street Reserve 
Sat 12C 12 27 Feb 21 Hampton 2
4/90  
def by East Sandringham 2
5/125  J Harris 2/24
Castlefield Reserve (Main oval - synthetic pitch) 
Sun 12C - 5 SF 7 Mar 21 South Melb Districts 1
5/78  
def Hampton 5
7/69(cc)  S Bhardwaj 3/4
Albert Park (Linsday Hassett Oval) (Oval 11) 
Rookies North 12 28 Feb 21 South Melb Districts 2
def Hampton 1
Albert Park (Henry Scott Oval) (Oval 13) 
Sun 12B - 1 GF 14 Mar 21 Bentleigh 1
8/96(cc)  J Crewdson 2/13
def Hampton 1
61  M Powell 3/3
Victory Park (Bentleigh) (Oval 1) 
Rookies East 12 27 Feb 21 Aspendale 7
5/90(cc)  A Francis 2/8
def by Hampton 2
6/147(cc)  
Breeze Street School Reserve (Bonbeach Prim Schl) 
Girls U13 - 2 12 10 Mar 21 Parkdale United/Kingston Hawks
7/143(cc)  A Beare 2/7
def Hampton Blue
9/92(cc)  L Mulcahy 2/8 L Brown 2/9
Aspendale Gardens Sports Ground (North Oval) 
Girls U13 - 1 12 10 Mar 21 Hampton Yellow
11/89(cc)  
def by Parkdale Navy Blue
1/141(cc)  
Spring Street Reserve 
14C - 4 GF 12 Mar 21 Aspendale 2
5/85(cc)  J Power 2/10
def Hampton 4
6/82(cc) J Fix 30*  O Parsonage 2/23
Aspendale Gardens Sports Ground (South Oval) 
Sat 12B SF 6 Mar 21 Brighton 2
4/92(cc)  
def Hampton 1
65  O Long 3/2
Spring Street Reserve 
Sunday 1 GF 28 Mar 21 Hampton
v Chelsea (3)
Boss James Reserve